Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes 5
Councillor Mrs Mary Barnes 5
Councillor Mrs Christine Bayliss 5
Councillor Roger Bird 1
Councillor Jay Brewerton 5
Councillor Graham Browne 2
Councillor Terry Byrne 3
Councillor James Carroll 2
Councillor Charles Clark 5
Councillor Sam Coleman 4
Councillor Mrs Vikki Cook 2
Councillor Paul Courtel 4
Councillor Gary Curtis 3
Councillor Kevin Dixon 2
Councillor Brian Drayson 3
Councillor Mrs Deirdre Earl-Williams 4
Councillor Kathryn Field 5
Councillor Tony Ganly 3
Councillor Polly Gray 1
Councillor Kathy Harmer 3
Councillor Mrs Sally-Ann Hart 4
Councillor Ashan Jeeawon 1
Councillor Jonathan Johnson 3
Councillor Mrs Eleanor Kirby-Green 4
Councillor Lynn Langlands 1
Councillor Chris Madeley 4
Councillor Carl Maynard 4
Councillor Andrew Mier 1
Councillor Martin Mooney 2
Councillor Doug Oliver 5
Councillor Paul Osborne 4
Councillor Susan Prochak 5
Councillor Gennette Stevens 4
Councillor Richard Thomas 1
Councillor Hazel Timpe 4
Councillor Jonathan Vine-Hall 5
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes 3
Councillor Mrs Mary Barnes 3
Councillor Mrs Christine Bayliss 3
Councillor Roger Bird 2
Councillor Jay Brewerton 3
Councillor Graham Browne 3
Councillor Terry Byrne 3
Councillor James Carroll 3
Councillor Charles Clark 3
Councillor Sam Coleman 3
Councillor Mrs Vikki Cook 2
Councillor Paul Courtel 3
Councillor Gary Curtis 3
Councillor Kevin Dixon 3
Councillor Brian Drayson 3
Councillor Mrs Deirdre Earl-Williams 3
Councillor Sarah Errington 2
Councillor Kathryn Field 3
Councillor Tony Ganly 3
Councillor Polly Gray 3
Councillor Kathy Harmer 2
Councillor Mrs Sally-Ann Hart 3
Councillor Ashan Jeeawon 3
Councillor Jonathan Johnson 3
Councillor Mrs Eleanor Kirby-Green 3
Councillor Lynn Langlands 3
Councillor Chris Madeley 3
Councillor Carl Maynard 3
Councillor Andrew Mier 3
Councillor Martin Mooney 2
Councillor Rev Howard Norton 2
Councillor Doug Oliver 3
Councillor Paul Osborne 3
Councillor Susan Prochak 3
Councillor Gennette Stevens 3
Councillor Richard Thomas 3
Councillor Hazel Timpe 3
Councillor Jonathan Vine-Hall 3
Licensing and General Purposes Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roger Bird 1
Councillor Graham Browne 1
Councillor Sam Coleman 2
Councillor Paul Courtel 1
Councillor Gary Curtis 1
Councillor Brian Drayson 2
Councillor Kathryn Field 2
Councillor Kathy Harmer 2
Councillor Mrs Sally-Ann Hart 2
Councillor Ashan Jeeawon 2
Councillor Andrew Mier 2
Councillor Richard Thomas 2
Councillor Hazel Timpe 2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes 4
Councillor Mrs Mary Barnes 3
Councillor Mrs Christine Bayliss 2
Councillor James Carroll 4
Councillor Charles Clark 1
Councillor Sam Coleman 3
Councillor Mrs Vikki Cook 2
Councillor Paul Courtel 4
Councillor Gary Curtis 1
Councillor Kevin Dixon 2
Councillor Brian Drayson 3
Councillor Mrs Deirdre Earl-Williams 1
Councillor Sarah Errington 4
Councillor Kathryn Field 1
Councillor Tony Ganly 2
Councillor Polly Gray 4
Councillor Kathy Harmer 1
Councillor Mrs Sally-Ann Hart 2
Councillor Ashan Jeeawon 4
Councillor Jonathan Johnson 1
Councillor Lynn Langlands 4
Councillor Chris Madeley 1
Councillor Carl Maynard 3
Councillor Martin Mooney 4
Councillor Doug Oliver 0
Councillor Paul Osborne 4
Councillor Susan Prochak 1
Councillor Gennette Stevens 3
Councillor Richard Thomas 1
Councillor Hazel Timpe 4
Councillor Jonathan Vine-Hall 1
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes 2
Councillor Mrs Mary Barnes 6
Councillor Jay Brewerton 1
Councillor Sam Coleman 4
Councillor Mrs Vikki Cook 1
Councillor Paul Courtel 5
Councillor Gary Curtis 4
Councillor Brian Drayson 2
Councillor Mrs Deirdre Earl-Williams 6
Councillor Sarah Errington 5
Councillor Kathryn Field 1
Councillor Tony Ganly 6
Councillor Polly Gray 2
Councillor Kathy Harmer 4
Councillor Jonathan Johnson 5
Councillor Lynn Langlands 6
Councillor Chris Madeley 2
Councillor Andrew Mier 6
Councillor Martin Mooney 2
Councillor Doug Oliver 4
Councillor Susan Prochak 6
Councillor Gennette Stevens 5
Councillor Richard Thomas 6
Councillor Hazel Timpe 4
Councillor Jonathan Vine-Hall 6