Parish councils contact information

Ashburnham & Penhurst Parish Council

Contact

Dr Brian Holdstock (Clerk)
Little Midge
Ashburnham
Battle
East Sussex
TN33 9BP

Work phone: 01323 832082 / 07836 716723

Email: clerk@ashburnham-penhurst.net

Committee Member

Councillor Tina French

Chairman

Councillor Andrew Hoad






Committee Member

Councillor Ronald King

Committee Member

Councillor Zoe O'Sullivan

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Richard White

Battle Town Council

Contact

Carol Harris (Clerk)
The Almonry
High Street
Battle
East Sussex
TN33 0EA

Work phone: 01424 772210

Email: clerk@battletowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Brown

Committee Member

Councillor Bernard Brown

Committee Member

Councillor Vikki Cook

Committee Member

Councillor Claire Davies

Committee Member

Councillor Glenna Favell

Committee Member

Councillor Jill Gyngell

Committee Member

Councillor Maurice Holmes

Committee Member

Councillor Margaret Kiloh

Committee Member

Councillor Allan Russell

Committee Member

Councillor Lesley Samms

Committee Member

Councillor Hazel Sharman

Committee Member

Councillor Dale Wheeler

Committee Member

Councillor Caroline Would

Beckley Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Valerie Ades (Clerk)
39 Birkdale
Bexhill-on-Sea
East Sussex
TN39 3TR

Work phone: 01424 845456

Email: clerk@beckleyparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Alexander-Crossan

Committee Member

Councillor Roderick Chapman

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Erith

Committee Member

Councillor Nic Hamilton

Committee Member

Councillor Tina Langmead

Bodiam Parish Council

Contact

Christine Burgess (Clerk)
4 Sparkeswood Avenue
Rolvenden
Cranbrook
TN17 4LU

Work phone: 01580 241700 / 07994958159

Email: clerkbodiam@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Geoffrey Goodsell

13 Levetts Lane
Bodiam
East Sussex

TN32 5UL

Phone: 01580 830211

Chairman

Councillor Richard Mitchell

Committee Member

Councillor Barbara Napper

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Peters

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Stevens

Brede Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Lesley Bannister (Clerk)
22 Oakhill Drive
Broad Oak
Brede
East Sussex
TN31 6DT

Work phone: 01424 882800

Email: parish.clerk@brede-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Apps

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqueline Armstrong

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Hampson

Committee Member

Councillor John King

Chairman

Councillor Les Nottage

The Haven
Chitcombe Road
Broad Oak, Brede
East Sussex
TN31 6EU

Phone: 01424 882712 / 07596 505 625

Committee Member

Councillor Rhiannon Oliver

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Wey

Brightling Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Gilly Lowe (Clerk)
Old School House
Brightling
Robertsbridge
East Sussex
TN32 5HH

Email: brightlingclerk@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Caroline Croft

Committee Member

Councillor Daniel Lambert-Gorwyn

Committee Member

Councillor Dianne Mower

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Oxenford

Committee Member

Councillor Judy Petty

Chairman

Councillor Andrew Wedmore

Email: andrew.wedmore@riverhall.co.uk

Hunters Farm
Kent Lane
Brightling
East Sussex
TN32 5HU

Phone: 01424 838667

Committee Member

Councillor Roderick Wrenn

Burwash Parish Council

Contact

Michelle Rumble (Locum Parish Clerk)
P.O. Box 61
Etchingham
East Sussex
TN13 7YZ

Email: parishclerk@burwashpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor John Beeston

Committee Member

Councillor Jason Caulkin

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Franklin

Committee Member

Councillor Julian Kenny

Chairman

Councillor Betty McBride

Email: cllrbettymcbride@gmail.com

Brambly Cottage
High Street
Burwash
East Sussex
TN19 7HA

Phone: 01435 883615

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Moore

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Moore

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Newman

Committee Member

Councillor Anne Newson

Committee Member

Councillor Declan O'Neill

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Rees

Committee Member

Councillor Berry Wraight

Camber Parish Council

Contact

Angela Alexander (Clerk)
15 The Suttons
Camber
East Sussex
TN31 7SA

Email: clerk@camberparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Atkinson

Committee Member

Councillor Trevor Atkinson

Committee Member

Councillor John Bradford

Committee Member

Councillor Rupert Cawte

Committee Member

Councillor Kerry Dudley






Committee Member

Councillor Richard Oirschot

Committee Member

Councillor Brenda Snashall

Catsfield Parish Council

Contact

Ms A. Sharp (Clerk)
The Village Hall
Church Road
Catsfield
East Sussex
TN33 9DP

Work phone: 01424 893526

Email: clerk@catsfieldpc.co.uk

Chairman

Councillor Carol Hodgson

April Cottage
Church Road
Catsfield
East Sussex
TN33 9DP

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Holgate

Committee Member

Councillor Keith Robertson

Committee Member

Councillor David Scott

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Thomas

Crowhurst Parish Council

Contact

Keith Robertson (Clerk)
The Lupins
The Green
Catsfield
East Sussex
TN33 9DJ

Work phone: 01424 830331

Email: crowhurstpc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Rosalyn Day

Committee Member

Councillor Hilary Langdon

Committee Member

Councillor Sonia Plato

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Stainsby

Dallington Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Irene Marchant (Clerk)
St Giles
Woods Corner
Dallington
East Sussex
TN21 9LA

Work phone: 01424 838414

Email: clerk@dallington.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Nikki Holyoake

Chairman

Councillor Wendy Miers

Greenhaven
South Lane, Woods Corner
Dallington
East Sussex
TN21 9NJ

Mobile: 07998 75503

Committee Member

Councillor Pauline Ridley

Committee Member

Councillor Trish Wilson

Etchingham Parish Council

Contact

Ms Paulette Barton (Clerk)
Etchingham Parish Council Office
Etchingham Village Hall
Etchingham
East Sussex
TN19 7BY

Work phone: 01580 819048

Email: paulette.etchinghampc@gmail.com

Chairman

Councillor John Barnes

Email: thebarnes@outlook.com

The Barn, Burgham
Sheepstreet Lane
Etchingham
East Sussex
TN19 7AZ

Phone: 01580 819142

Committee Member

Councillor Mary Barnes

Committee Member

Councillor Sid Barrow

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Boylett

Ewhurst Parish Council

Contact

Richard Farhall (Clerk)
2 Banks Cottages
Mountfield
East Sussex
TN32 5JZ

Work phone: 07775 333096

Email: ewhurstparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Alecock

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqueline Hyett

Committee Member

Councillor Larry Hyett

Committee Member

Councillor John Lederer

Committee Member

Councillor Ann Prodinger

Committee Member

Councillor Anne Reed

Chairman

Councillor David Young

8 Weald View
Staplecross
East Sussex

TN32 5QW

Phone: 01580 830000

Fairlight Parish Council

Contact

Mrs P. Collins (Clerk)
Kerri
35 Waites Lane
Fairlight
East Sussex
TN35 4AX

Work phone: 07487 822729

Email: fairlightparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Foster

Committee Member

Councillor Derek Greenup

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Izzy Horsley

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Leadbetter

Committee Member

Councillor Dale Richards

Chairman

Councillor David Shortman

Email: d.shortman@btinternet.com

Norton Oak
The Avenue
Fairlight
East Sussex
TN35 4DE

Phone: 01424 547199

Committee Member

Councillor Collette Slack

Committee Member

Councillor Steven Stewart

Guestling Parish Council

Contact

Ms Bryony Young (Clerk)
Honeysuckle Cottage
Maxfield Lane
Three Oaks
East Sussex
TN35 4NJ

Work phone: 07730015684

Email: clerk@guestling.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Sallie Cox






Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Eldridge






Committee Member

Councillor Graham Furness






Committee Member

Councillor Peter Knatchbull-Hugessen

Committee Member

Councillor Clive Meekham

Committee Member

Councillor Marion Munro






Committee Member

Councillor Peter Munro

Chairman

Councillor Marion Roberts

Email: marion.roberts@guestling.org.uk

Old Orchard
Ivyhouse Lane
Guestling
East Sussex
TN35 4NN

Mobile: 07967144491

Hurst Green Parish Council

Contact

Miss Janet Ellis (Clerk)
Parish Room, Hurst Green Village Hall
Station Road
Hurst Green
East Sussex
TN19 7PL

Work phone: 01580 860111

Email: hgpcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Brown

Chairman

Councillor Graham Browne

Email: cllr.graham.browne@rother.gov.uk

Pooks Farm
London Road
Hurst Green
East Sussex
TN19 7QS

Phone: 01580 860118

Committee Member

Councillor John Duddridge

Committee Member

Councillor Bob Janes

Committee Member

Councillor Derek Johnson

Committee Member

Councillor Gary Kenchington

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Price

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Wright

Icklesham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Anna Evett (Clerk)
PO Box 395
Hastings
East Sussex
TN34 9JU

Work phone: 07714 169901

Email: ickleshampc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Austen

Committee Member

Councillor Elizabeth Bradley

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Davis

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Rose Lyward

Committee Member

Councillor Corinne Merricks

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Moore

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Myers

Committee Member

Councillor David Smedley

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqueline Stanford

Committee Member

Councillor Hugh Sutton

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Tollett

Chairman

Councillor Peter Turner

Email: pjturnera100@sky.com

Iham
Mill Road
Winchelsea
East Sussex
TN36 4HJ

Phone: 01797 224617

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Warren

Iden Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Mary Philo (Clerk)
Island Cottage
Swan Street
Wittersham
Kent
TN30 7PH

Work phone: 01797 270790

Email: maryphilo-idenparish@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Allard

Chairman

Councillor Raymond Griffin

Email: raymond.griffin@mypostoffice.co.uk

Belfield
Main Street
Iden
East Sussex
TN31 7PU

Phone: 01797 280311

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Miller

Committee Member

Councillor Greg Say

Committee Member

Councillor James Wood

Mountfield Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Irene Marchant (Clerk)
St Giles
Woods Corner
Dallington
East Sussex
TN21 9LA

Work phone: 01424 838414

Email: clerk@mountfield.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Hardy

Committee Member

Councillor Caroline Hollamby

Committee Member

Councillor James Ray

Chairman

Councillor Stephen Rickman-Smith

Email: sj1256@btopenworld.com

Oak Cottage
Vinehall Road
Johns Cross
Mountfield
TN32 5JW

Phone: 01580 880410

Committee Member

Councillor John Snuggs

Committee Member

Councillor Sandra Taylor

Committee Member

Councillor Neil Whines

Northiam Parish Council

Contact

Ray Harrington-Lowe (Clerk)
Northiam Parish Council
Parish Office
Main Street
Northiam
TN31 6LP

Work phone: 01797 253990 / 07933 754838

Email: clerk@northiamvillage.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Biggs

Committee Member

Councillor Penelope Farmer

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqueline Harding

Committee Member

Councillor Dean Johnson

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Maltby

Committee Member

Councillor Deborah Pratt

Chairman

Councillor Pete Sargent

Email: petesargent@gmail.com

Kingsland
Dixter Lane
East Sussex

TN31 6PP

Phone: 01797 253798

Mobile: 07989 459794

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Wontner-Smith

Peasmarsh Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Amy Head (Clerk)
15 Brickfields
Main Street
Peasmarsh
East Sussex
TN31 6SS

Work phone: 07951 668713

Email: peasmarshpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Councillor Mick Coleman

Committee Member

Councillor William Hogan

Committee Member

Councillor Raymond Hollman

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Lamont

Chairman

Councillor David Pankhurst

Email: dap43@btinternet.com

Spindlewood
Main Street
Peasmarsh
East Sussex
TN35 6YA

Phone: 01797 230205

Committee Member

Councillor Hilary Pankhurst

Committee Member

Councillor Celia Pollington

Committee Member

Councillor Gina Sanderson

Pett Parish Council

Contact

Mary Philo (Clerk)
Island Cottage
Swan Street
Wittersham
Kent
TN30 7PH

Work phone: 01797 270790

Email: Clerk@pettnet.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Crouch

Committee Member

Councillor Judith Dean

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Dunlop

Chairman

Councillor David Penfold

Email: penfold@eps-edge.demon.co.uk

Jasmine Cottage
Elm Lane
Pett
East Sussex
TN35 4JD

Phone: 01424 813414

Committee Member

Councillor Tim Rothwell

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart Ware

Committee Member

Councillor Mike Wilkins

Playden Parish Council

Contact

Lesley Voice (Clerk)
1 The Grove
Rye
East Sussex
TN31 7ND

Work phone: 01797 225139

Home fax: Lesleyv59@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Dickinson

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Leniham

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Osborne

Rye Foreign Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Julie Ramus (Clerk)
Medhurst
Rye Road
Rye Foreign
East Sussex
TN31 7UL

Work phone: 01797 227253

Email: julie.ram@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor James Arter






Committee Member

Councillor David Dengate

Oak Tree Cottage
Bowler's Town
Rye Foreign
East Sussex
TN31 7UR

Committee Member

Councillor Dennis Fowler

Committee Member

Councillor John Parsons

Rye Town Council

Contact

Richard Farhall (Clerk)
Town Hall
Market Street
Rye
East Sussex
TN31 7LA

Work phone: 01797 223902

Email: townhall@ryetowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor David Ampthill

Committee Member

Councillor David Bookless

Chairman

Councillor Mike Boyd

The Mayor's Parlour, Town Hall
Market Street
Rye
East Sussex
TN31 7LA

Phone: 01797 223902

Committee Member

Councillor John Breeds

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Breeds

Committee Member

Councillor Cheryl Creaser

Committee Member

Councillor Rebekah Gilbert

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Hoggart

Committee Member

Councillor Patricia Hughes

Committee Member

Councillor Josephine Kirkham

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Potter

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Rivett

Committee Member

Councillor Shaun Rogers

Committee Member

Councillor Sam Souster

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Stuart

Committee Member

Councillor Sam Wood

Salehurst & Robertsbridge Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Karen Ripley (Clerk)
Parish Office, The Youth Centre
George Hill
Robertsbridge
East Sussex
TN32 5AP

Work phone: 01580 882066

Email: clerk@salehurst-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Gillian Branford

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Brown

Committee Member

Councillor Sean O'Hara

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Palamarczuk

Committee Member

Councillor Gillian Smith

Committee Member

Councillor David Todd

Sedlescombe Parish Council

Contact

Jackie Scarff (Clerk)
The Red House
Lower Street
Ninfield
East Sussex
TN33 9ED

Work phone: 07725843505

Email: clerk@sedlescombe.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Anson

Committee Member

Councillor Michelle Brister

Committee Member

Councillor David Caney

Committee Member

Councillor Roy Chapman

Committee Member

Councillor Lindsay Fraser

Committee Member

Councillor Pauline Glew

Committee Member

Councillor Sallyann Sidgwick

Chairman

Councillor Jonathan Vine-Hall

Hurst House
Hurst Lane
Sedlescombe
East Sussex
TN33 OPE

Mobile: 07973129505

Committee Member

Councillor Andre Waters

Ticehurst Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Frankie Nowne (Clerk)
Ticehurst Village Hall
Lower High Street
Ticehurst
East Sussex
TN5 7BB

Work phone: 07850359997

Email: frankienowne@btconnect.com

County Councillor

Councillor John Barnes

Chairman

Councillor Stephen Burley

Stonegate Farmhouse
Cottenden Road
Stonegate

TN5 7EB

Phone: 01580 200748

Committee Member

Councillor Sheila Crawley

Committee Member

Councillor Thomas Flory

Committee Member

Councillor James Galpin

Committee Member

Councillor Eva Ham

Committee Member

Councillor Teresa Killeen

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Lansdowne

Committee Member

Councillor James Le Bouedec

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Lloyd

Committee Member

Councillor Katherine Luckhurst

Committee Member

Councillor Liz Young

Udimore Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Sarah Willoughby (Clerk)
Wildflowers
Pett Road
Pett
East Sussex
TN35 4EY

Work phone: 01424 813785

Email: udimorepc@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Sally-Ann Hart

Vice-Chairman

Councillor Roderick Mair

Chairman

Councillor Gary Quinnell

Committee Member

Councillor Gillian Rothery

Committee Member

Councillor Leonie Wheeler

Westfield Parish Council

Contact

Email: westfieldcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Edwards

8 Baldslow Down
St Leonards-on-Sea
East Sussex

TN37 7NH

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Green

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Tim Hills

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Horley

Chairman

Councillor Hamish Munro

Committee Member

Councillor Annie Nijhuis

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqueline Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Stapley

Committee Member

Councillor Min Stratford

Whatlington Parish Council

Contact

Mrs V Bennett MBE (Clerk)
Dormers
Whatlington Road
Battle
East Sussex
TN33 0NB

Work phone: 01424 772932

Email: clerk@whatlingtonparishcouncil.com

Chairman

Councillor Roger Fisher

Woodmans Cottage
Whatlington
East Sussex

TN33 0NN

Phone: 01424 870691

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Ratcliffe

Committee Member

Councillor Jean Scott

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Underhill

Committee Member

Councillor Simon White